Centro De Belem Villa
Centro De Belem Villa is situated merely a 5-minute walk from Ruinas do Educandario Nogueira de Farias, featuring such comforts as Wi-Fi and a car park.
Boasting a convenient location a mere 1.9 km from the ornate Moorish temple "Basilica-Sanctuary of Our Lady of Nazareth", the 2-bedroom holiday home is also 2.8 km from Cemiterio da Soledade. This property is a 10-minute ride from educational places such as the public university "Universidade Federal do Para". Centro De Belem Villa is 3.9 km from Estacao das Docas.
Featuring a balcony, the property provides media facilities, like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels.
Restaurante Novo Canarinho treats guests with South American dishes just around the corner from Centro De Belem Villa. Val De Caes airport is 5 km from the Belem accommodation, and Hotel Panorama bus stop is 950 metres away.
- Local attractions
- Ruinas do Educandario Nogueira de Farias350 m
- UFPA Geoscience Museum2.5 km
- Parque Zoobotanico do Museu Paraense Emilio Goeldi1.1 km
- Basilica-Sanctuary of Our Lady of Nazareth1.5 km
- Galeria Theodoro Braga2.3 km
- Parque Nacional da Serra do Pardo2.5 km
- Cemiterio Santa Izabel950 m
- Airports
- Val De Caes10 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Pets allowed
In the room
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How far is Centro De Belem Villa from Val De Caes airport?
Val De Caes airport and Centro De Belem Villa are separated by 5 km distance. - ❓
Is there Wi-Fi in Centro De Belem Villa?
Yes, Centro De Belem Villa offers Wi-Fi. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Centro De Belem Villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Centro De Belem Villa for check-in around 08:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this holiday home?
Visitors of this holiday home can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Restaurante Novo Canarinho (merely 250 metres away). - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at Centro De Belem Villa?
A kitchenette is part of the amenities available at Centro De Belem Villa. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Centro De Belem Villa?
Yes, pets are allowed at Centro De Belem Villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Centro De Belem Villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Belem include Estacao das Docas and the Catholic temple "Basilica-Sanctuary of Our Lady of Nazareth", which are situated 3.9 and 1.9 km from Centro De Belem Villa respectively. Additionally, Cemiterio da Soledade (2.8 km) is also recommended for a visit.